1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Complete Waiting for a Star to Fall

Discussion in 'Off-line Leagues' started by stratonascar, Jan 25, 2018.

  1. stratonascar

    stratonascar Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2017
    Messages:
    742
    Likes Received:
    168
    Next Stop: Charlotte, NC for the Coca-Cola 600 as Jenielle Rowe beated the Rocket Man Ryan Newman to win this race.

    F S # DRIVER INTERVAL LAPS LED POINTS STATUS
    1 19 34 J Rowe 149.363 200 28 180 Running
    2 30 31 R Newman -0.79 200 1 175 Running
    3 25 18 K Busch -2.65 200 0 165 Running
    4 21 42 K Petty -4.71 200 17 165 Running
    5 27 5 R Rudd -6.20 200 0 155 Running
    6 24 17 D Waltrip -6.64 200 0 150 Running
    7 10 94 T Labonte -7.08 200 0 146 Running
    8 15 4 K Harvick -7.87 200 0 142 Running
    9 32 48 J Johnson -8.07 200 4 143 Running
    10 17 22 B Keselowski -9.07 200 6 139 Running
    11 5 39 E Rodden -9.56 200 87* 140 Running
    12 8 46 S Wynter -12.33 200 0 127 Running
    13 1 2 R Wallace -17.70 200 16 129 Running
    14 4 61 E Molina -20.79 200 0 121 Running
    15 22 27 P Menard -21.78 200 0 118 Running
    16 16 8 R Evans -22.59 200 0 115 Running
    17 35 86 B Catalano -1L 199 0 112 Running
    18 18 56 K Gee -1L 199 0 109 Running
    19 29 35 A Brady -1L 199 0 106 Running
    20 9 47 T Swart -1L 199 0 103 Running
    21 42 72 C Whitt -1L 199 0 100 Running
    22 33 24 J Gordon -1L 199 0 97 Running
    23 37 6 T Bayne -1L 199 0 94 Running
    24 36 28 D Allison -1L 199 0 91 Running
    25 39 1 L Core -1L 199 0 88 Running
    26 31 78 M Truex, Jr. -1L 199 0 85 Running
    27 28 9 C Elliott -1L 199 0 82 Running
    28 7 49 H Day -2L 198 29 84 Running
    29 40 7 A Kulwicki -2L 198 0 76 Running
    30 14 10 M Gravenhise -2L 198 2 78 Running
    31 38 14 T Stewart -2L 198 0 70 Running
    32 34 95 K Kahne -2L 198 0 67 Running
    33 12 3 D Earnhardt -3L 197 0 64 Running
    34 20 33 H Gant -4L 196 0 61 Running
    35 6 12 J Jianoran -5L 195 4 63 Running
    36 23 55 P Conicelli -5L 195 0 55 Running
    37 26 21 T Kim -18L 182 0 52 Running
    38 11 81 J Gardner -35L 165 6 54 Fuel Inj
    39 2 97 K Busch -40L 160 0 46 Accident
    40 41 51 S Nowak -41L 159 0 43 Accident
    41 13 41 J DeSalvo -48L 152 0 40 Camshaft
    42 3 44 K Larson -60L 140 0 37 Ignition


    Caution Flags: 5 (20 laps)
    Lead Changes: 22 (11 drivers)
    Weather: Clear, 61 °F, West 2 mph
    Pitstop Frequency: 2x
    AI Strength: 100 ASC%

    POINT STANDINGS

    Pos +/- Driver ST W T5 T10 AvFP P AvSP PTS BF/BN
    1 -- Kevin Harvick 11 0 3 6 12.27 1 11.73 1467 0/0
    2 -- Brad Keselowski 11 0 2 4 12.91 0 16.64 1421 46/46
    3 +2 Jimmie Johnson 11 1 3 6 15.36 0 19.45 1356 111/65
    4 +2 Rusty Wallace 11 1 1 4 16.36 1 14.09 1308 159/48
    5 -2 Jordan DeSalvo 11 1 1 5 16.64 0 17.27 1298 169/10
    6 -2 Dale Earnhardt 11 1 5 5 18.45 1 12.64 1293 174/5
    7 +4 Kyle Petty 11 0 1 4 17.91 0 23.73 1234 233/59
    8 -1 Evelyn Molina 11 1 1 4 19.00 1 11.64 1225 242/9
    9 +4 Ryan Newman 11 1 2 3 19.18 0 19.45 1220 247/5
    10 -1 Rob Evans 11 1 3 5 19.82 1 13.27 1195 272/25
    11 +1 Amy Brady 11 0 1 1 19.91 0 16.09 1170 297/25
    12 +3 Kyle Busch 11 0 1 5 20.55 0 30.00 1150 317/20
    13 -3 Jay Jianoran 10 0 3 4 18.70 0 11.00 1136 331/14
    14 -6 Kurt Busch 10 0 2 3 17.40 1 8.20 1134 333/2
    15 +1 Bob Catalano 11 0 1 1 21.91 0 20.82 1091 376/43
    16 -2 Megan Gravenhise 11 0 2 3 23.73 1 16.73 1068 399/23
    17 +3 Darrell Waltrip 11 1 2 3 23.73 1 18.09 1061 406/7
    18 -1 Martin Truex, Jr. 11 1 1 3 24.09 2 23.00 1054 413/7
    19 +2 Emma Rodden 8 0 3 4 12.75 0 7.38 1047 420/7
    20 -1 Jeff Gordon 11 0 1 2 23.27 0 23.27 1045 422/2
    21 -3 Kasey Kahne 11 0 0 3 23.55 0 21.09 1025 442/20
    22 -- Alan Kulwicki 10 0 1 2 23.70 0 25.20 935 532/90
    23 +2 Trevor Bayne 9 0 0 0 21.00 0 23.56 900 567/35
    24 +6 Jenielle Rowe 7 1 3 4 14.86 0 19.86 896 571/4
    25 -2 Sierra Nowak 8 0 2 2 18.38 0 27.00 890 577/6
    26 +6 Ricky Rudd 7 0 1 2 14.14 0 19.86 858 609/32
    27 -3 Desiree Wynder 8 0 1 2 20.75 0 27.25 830 637/28
    28 -- Heather Day 9 0 0 0 23.78 0 22.00 830 637/0
    29 -3 Cale Yarborough 7 1 1 2 18.43 1 16.43 797 670/33
    30 +5 Sha'monique Wynter 8 0 0 1 21.88 0 14.63 791 676/6
    31 -- Chase Elliott 8 0 0 0 21.75 0 32.25 787 680/4
    32 -5 Chris Bustard 7 0 1 3 18.43 0 28.57 768 699/19
    33 -4 Kyle Larson 8 0 0 1 23.50 0 20.00 749 718/19
    34 +2 Liz Core 7 0 1 1 20.71 0 17.43 713 754/36
    35 +2 Cole Whitt 10 0 0 0 30.70 0 35.80 709 758/4
    36 -3 Cindy Stark 7 0 1 1 21.86 0 26.67 703 764/6
    37 -3 Brett Bodine 8 0 0 0 26.63 0 25.13 665 802/38
    38 -- Harry Gant 7 0 0 0 23.86 0 23.00 645 822/20
    39 +1 Davey Allison 8 0 0 0 29.13 0 24.80 610 857/35
    40 +3 Terry Labonte 6 0 0 2 21.33 0 20.33 602 865/8
    41 -2 Jonny Gardner 7 0 0 0 26.86 0 15.57 592 875/10
    42 -- Tony Stewart 6 0 0 0 23.67 0 29.17 552 915/40
    43 -2 Joanna Mistretta 7 0 0 1 30.00 0 23.14 517 950/35
    44 +4 Katie Gee 4 0 0 0 17.75 0 29.50 439 1028/78
    45 +6 Paul Menard 4 0 0 1 19.50 0 23.00 428 1039/11
    46 -2 Daniel Suarez 3 0 2 2 13.00 0 16.33 391 1076/37
    47 -2 Richard Petty 4 0 1 1 23.75 0 29.75 380 1087/11
    48 +1 Tami Kim 4 0 0 1 23.00 0 22.50 378 1089/2
    49 -3 Matt Kenseth 4 0 0 1 24.00 0 28.75 370 1097/8
    50 -3 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 4 0 0 0 25.75 0 27.00 343 1124/27
    51 -1 Sara Ware 4 0 0 0 28.50 0 25.25 315 1152/28
    52 -- Waltriessa De Leon 3 0 1 1 24.00 0 11.67 287 1180/28
    53 -- Ryan Blaney 2 0 0 0 16.50 0 11.50 227 1240/60
    54 -- Zatch Marx 3 0 0 0 29.67 0 37.67 222 1245/5
    55 -- Clint Bowyer 2 0 0 0 24.00 0 23.50 182 1285/40
    56 +6 Tiffany Swart 2 0 0 0 24.50 0 23.00 179 1288/3
    57 -1 Dave Marcis 2 0 0 0 25.00 0 33.50 176 1291/3
    58 -1 Rose Leshaer 2 0 0 0 27.00 0 19.50 164 1303/12
    59 -1 Danasia Allison 3 0 0 0 36.67 0 27.00 159 1308/5
    60 -1 Rebecca Marquez 1 0 0 1 7.00 0 32.00 156 1311/3
    61 -1 Matt DiBenedetto 2 0 0 0 30.50 0 38.50 143 1324/13
    62 -1 Megan Yee 1 0 0 0 29.00 0 41.00 81 1386/62
    63 +1 Bobby Hamilton 1 0 0 0 30.00 0 37.00 73 1394/8
    64 -1 AJ Allmendinger 1 0 0 0 30.00 0 41.00 73 1394/0
    65 -- Pete Conicelli 1 0 0 0 36.00 0 23.00 55 1412/18
    66 -- Kyli Alvarez 1 0 0 0 41.00 0 32.00 40 1427/15
    67 -- Jamie McMurray 1 0 0 0 41.00 0 19.00 40 1427/0
     
    • Winner Winner x 1
  2. stratonascar

    stratonascar Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2017
    Messages:
    742
    Likes Received:
    168
    And Moving forward to the Triangle of Pocono as Dale Earnhardt beated Rob Evans driving Dale Jr.'s former #8 to win the Pocono 400

    F S # DRIVER INTERVAL LAPS LED POINTS STATUS
    1 7 3 D Earnhardt 150.727 100 57* 185 Running
    2 3 8 R Evans -0.17 100 15 175 Running
    3 15 81 J Gardner -0.29 100 0 165 Running
    4 14 39 E Rodden -4.14 100 0 160 Running
    5 22 2 R Wallace -4.28 100 0 155 Running
    6 2 22 B Keselowski -9.55 100 14 155 Running
    7 10 4 K Harvick -9.82 100 0 146 Running
    8 8 27 P Menard -10.23 100 0 142 Running
    9 34 02 D Wynder -11.09 100 0 138 Running
    10 12 12 J Jianoran -16.73 100 0 134 Running
    11 6 46 S Wynter -16.93 100 3 135 Running
    12 11 41 J DeSalvo -17.12 100 2 132 Running
    13 17 31 R Newman -18.41 100 0 124 Running
    14 20 42 K Petty -19.80 100 0 121 Running
    15 36 56 K Gee -20.16 100 0 118 Running
    16 4 10 M Gravenhise -21.58 100 3 120 Running
    17 24 48 J Johnson -22.07 100 0 112 Running
    18 25 17 D Waltrip -22.37 100 0 109 Running
    19 18 97 K Busch -22.39 100 0 106 Running
    20 1 5 R Rudd -29.81 100 6 108 Running
    21 21 33 H Gant -29.89 100 0 100 Running
    22 35 20 D Allison -45.87 100 0 97 Running
    23 41 26 B Bodine -48.37 100 0 94 Running
    24 19 34 J Rowe -48.45 100 0 91 Running
    25 40 72 C Whitt -1L 99 0 88 Running
    26 27 1 L Core -1L 99 0 85 Running
    27 33 35 A Brady -1L 99 0 82 Running
    28 39 9 C Elliott -1L 99 0 79 Running
    29 42 95 K Kahne -1L 99 0 76 Running
    30 31 78 M Truex, Jr. -2L 98 0 73 Running
    31 5 61 E Molina -83L 17 0 70 Retired
    32 29 55 P Conicelli -83L 17 0 67 Retired
    33 23 24 J Gordon -83L 17 0 64 Retired
    34 28 14 T Stewart -83L 17 0 61 Piston
    35 38 6 T Bayne -84L 16 0 58 Piston
    36 37 47 T Swart -84L 16 0 55 Retired
    37 30 86 B Catalano -84L 16 0 52 Accident
    38 26 44 K Larson -84L 16 0 49 Accident
    39 16 94 T Labonte -84L 16 0 46 Accident
    40 13 18 K Busch -84L 16 0 43 Accident
    41 9 49 H Day -84L 16 0 40 Accident
    42 32 21 T Kim -85L 15 0 37 Accident


    Caution Flags: 1 (4 laps)
    Lead Changes: 19 (7 drivers)
    Weather: Clear, 89 °F, West 24 mph
    Pitstop Frequency: 2x
    AI Strength: 100 ASC%

    POINTS STANDINGS BEFORE SONOMA
    Pos +/- Driver ST W T5 T10 AvFP P AvSP PTS BF/BN
    1 -- Kevin Harvick 12 0 3 7 11.83 1 11.58 1613 0/0
    2 -- Brad Keselowski 12 0 2 5 12.33 0 15.42 1576 37/37
    3 +3 Dale Earnhardt 12 2 6 6 17.00 1 12.17 1488 125/88
    4 -1 Jimmie Johnson 12 1 3 6 15.50 0 19.75 1468 145/20
    5 -1 Rusty Wallace 12 1 2 5 15.42 1 14.67 1463 150/5
    6 -1 Jordan DeSalvo 12 1 1 5 16.25 0 16.75 1430 183/33
    7 +3 Rob Evans 12 1 4 6 18.33 1 12.42 1370 243/60
    8 -1 Kyle Petty 12 0 1 4 17.58 0 23.33 1355 258/15
    9 -- Ryan Newman 12 1 2 3 18.67 0 19.25 1344 269/11
    10 -2 Evelyn Molina 12 1 1 4 20.00 1 11.08 1295 318/49
    11 +2 Jay Jianoran 11 0 3 5 17.91 0 11.09 1270 343/25
    12 -1 Amy Brady 12 0 1 1 20.50 0 17.42 1252 361/18
    13 +1 Kurt Busch 11 0 2 3 17.55 1 8.64 1240 373/12
    14 +5 Emma Rodden 9 0 4 5 11.78 0 8.11 1207 406/33
    15 -3 Kyle Busch 12 0 1 5 22.17 0 30.00 1193 420/14
    16 -- Megan Gravenhise 12 0 2 3 23.08 1 15.67 1188 425/5
    17 -- Darrell Waltrip 12 1 2 3 23.25 1 18.58 1170 443/18
    18 -3 Bob Catalano 12 0 1 1 23.17 0 21.50 1143 470/27
    19 -1 Martin Truex, Jr. 12 1 1 3 24.58 2 23.58 1127 486/16
    20 -- Jeff Gordon 12 0 1 2 24.08 0 23.17 1109 504/18
    21 -- Kasey Kahne 12 0 0 3 24.00 0 22.75 1101 512/8
    22 +2 Jenielle Rowe 8 1 3 4 16.00 0 19.63 987 626/114
    23 +4 Desiree Wynder 9 0 1 3 19.44 0 27.89 968 645/19
    24 +2 Ricky Rudd 8 0 1 2 14.88 1 17.50 966 647/2
    25 -2 Trevor Bayne 10 0 0 0 22.40 0 24.90 958 655/8
    26 -4 Alan Kulwicki 10 0 1 2 23.70 0 25.20 935 678/23
    27 +3 Sha'monique Wynter 9 0 0 1 20.67 0 13.67 926 687/9
    28 -3 Sierra Nowak 8 0 2 2 18.38 0 27.00 890 723/36
    29 -1 Heather Day 10 0 0 0 25.50 0 20.70 870 743/20
    30 +1 Chase Elliott 9 0 0 0 22.44 0 32.89 866 747/4
    31 +3 Liz Core 8 0 1 1 21.38 0 18.50 798 815/68
    32 +1 Kyle Larson 9 0 0 1 25.11 0 20.56 798 815/0
    33 -4 Cale Yarborough 7 1 1 2 18.43 1 16.43 797 816/1
    34 +1 Cole Whitt 11 0 0 0 30.18 0 36.09 797 816/0
    35 -3 Chris Bustard 7 0 1 3 18.43 0 28.57 768 845/29
    36 +1 Brett Bodine 9 0 0 0 26.22 0 26.78 759 854/9
    37 +4 Jonny Gardner 8 0 1 1 23.88 0 15.50 757 856/2
    38 -- Harry Gant 8 0 0 0 23.50 0 22.63 745 868/12
    39 -3 Cindy Stark 7 0 1 1 21.86 0 26.67 703 910/42
    40 -- Terry Labonte 7 0 0 2 23.86 0 19.71 648 965/55
    41 +1 Tony Stewart 7 0 0 0 25.14 0 28.86 613 1000/35
    42 -3 Davey Allison 8 0 0 0 29.13 0 24.80 610 1003/3
    43 +2 Paul Menard 5 0 0 2 17.20 0 20.00 570 1043/40
    44 -- Katie Gee 5 0 0 0 17.20 0 30.60 557 1056/13
    45 -2 Joanna Mistretta 7 0 0 1 30.00 0 23.14 517 1096/40
    46 +2 Tami Kim 5 0 0 1 26.80 0 24.20 415 1198/102
    47 -1 Daniel Suarez 3 0 2 2 13.00 0 16.33 391 1222/24
    48 -1 Richard Petty 4 0 1 1 23.75 0 29.75 380 1233/11
    49 -- Matt Kenseth 4 0 0 1 24.00 0 28.75 370 1243/10
    50 -- Dale Earnhardt Jr. 4 0 0 0 25.75 0 27.00 343 1270/27
    51 -- Sara Ware 4 0 0 0 28.50 0 25.25 315 1298/28
    52 -- Waltriessa De Leon 3 0 1 1 24.00 0 11.67 287 1326/28
    53 +6 Danasia Allison 4 0 0 0 33.00 0 28.75 256 1357/31
    54 +2 Tiffany Swart 3 0 0 0 28.33 0 27.33 234 1379/22
    55 -2 Ryan Blaney 2 0 0 0 16.50 0 11.50 227 1386/7
    56 -2 Zatch Marx 3 0 0 0 29.67 0 37.67 222 1391/5
    57 -2 Clint Bowyer 2 0 0 0 24.00 0 23.50 182 1431/40
    58 -1 Dave Marcis 2 0 0 0 25.00 0 33.50 176 1437/6
    59 -1 Rose Leshaer 2 0 0 0 27.00 0 19.50 164 1449/12
    60 -- Rebecca Marquez 1 0 0 1 7.00 0 32.00 156 1457/8
    61 -- Matt DiBenedetto 2 0 0 0 30.50 0 38.50 143 1470/13
    62 +3 Pete Conicelli 2 0 0 0 34.00 0 25.50 122 1491/21
    63 -1 Megan Yee 1 0 0 0 29.00 0 41.00 81 1532/41
    64 -- AJ Allmendinger 1 0 0 0 30.00 0 41.00 73 1540/8
    65 -2 Bobby Hamilton 1 0 0 0 30.00 0 37.00 73 1540/0
    66 -- Kyli Alvarez 1 0 0 0 41.00 0 32.00 40 1573/33
    67 -- Jamie McMurray 1 0 0 0 41.00 0 19.00 40 1573/0
     
    • Winner Winner x 2
  3. rob52488

    rob52488 Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2017
    Messages:
    769
    Likes Received:
    359
    SO CLOSE TO WIN #2!!!! I'll still take 2nd though :)
     
    • Winner Winner x 1
  4. OneToughCustomer

    OneToughCustomer Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2017
    Messages:
    428
    Likes Received:
    282
    You get a win and I can't even break 25 and I just got lucky in bristol cause everyone wrecked out.:mad:
     
    • Like Like x 1
    • Winner Winner x 1
  5. OneToughCustomer

    OneToughCustomer Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2017
    Messages:
    428
    Likes Received:
    282
    Well Here it is Marx Announced that He signed a one race deal agreement with Liberty Mutual Insurance and previewed the car that will be run at Darlington.
    54352956_1_64646.png
     

    Attached Files:

    • Winner Winner x 1
  6. stratonascar

    stratonascar Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2017
    Messages:
    742
    Likes Received:
    168
    Entry List for the Toyota Save Mart 350 at Sonoma

    #02 Desiree Wynder - Great Clips Chevrolet
    #1 Liz Core - Seawatch International Chevrolet
    #2 Rusty Wallace - Discount Tire Ford
    #3 Dale Earnhardt - GM Goodwrench Chevrolet
    #4 Kevin Harvick - Busch Beer Ford
    #5 Ricky Rudd - Tide Chevrolet
    #6 Trevor Bayne - Advocare Ford
    #7 Alan Kulwicki - Hooters Ford
    #8 Rob Evans - AC Delco Chevrolet
    #9 Chase Elliott - Hooters Ford
    #10 Megan Gravenhise - TaxAct Ford
    #11 Cale Yarborough - 1st National City Travelers Checks Toyota
    #12 Jay Jianoran - California Music Channel Ford
    #14 Tony Stewart - Mobil 1 Annual Protection Ford
    #16 Sara Ware - McDonald's Chevrolet
    #17 Darrell Waltrip - Ford Ecoboost Ford
    #18 Kyle Busch - Skittles Sweet Heat Toyota
    #19 Daniel Suarez - Arris Ruckus Toyota
    #20 Danasia Allison - DeWalt Toyota
    #21 Aubrey Ayala - Quick Lane Ford
    #22 Brad Keselowski - Shell/Pennzoil Ford
    #23 Rose LeShaer - Sunfrog.com Toyota
    #24 Jeff Gordon - Dupont Chevrolet
    #26 Brett Bodine - Quaker State Ford
    #28 Davey Allison - Rayonier Ford
    #31 Ryan Newman - Grainger Chevolet
    #32 Matt DiBenedetto - EJ Wade Foundation Ford
    #33 Harry Gant - Skoal Chevrolet
    #34 Jenielle Rowe - Goody's Chevrolet
    #35 Amy Brady - Kalmar Chevrolet
    #36 Joanna Mistretta - Chase Bank Ford
    #37 Angela Aguiilar (Hogan HS - Vallejo, CA) - Kingsford Charcoal Chevrolet
    #38 Cindy Stark - Camping World Ford
    #39 Emma Rodden - DLP-Texas Instruments Toyota
    #41 Jordan DeSalvo - Monster Energy Ford
    #42 Kyle Petty - Credit One Bank Chevrolet
    #43 Richard Petty - NASCAR Experience Chevrolet
    #44 Kyle Larson - Turner Construction Chevrolet
    #46 Sha'Monique Wynter - City Chevrolet
    #47 Melissa McCullough - Kroger Clicklist Cheevrolet
    #48 Jimmie Johnson - Lowe's Chevrolet
    #49 Heather Day - Winn-Dixie Ford
    #51 Sierra Nowak - Exxon Chevrolet
    #55 Pete Conicelli - Low T Center Toyota
    #60 Leilani Santos - Ollie's Bargain Outlet Ford
    #61 Evelyn Molina - SteelSeries Toyota
    #62 Brendan Gaughan - Beard Oil Chevrolet
    #66 Emma Maggioncalda (Sonoma Valley HS - Sonoma, CA) - Phoenix Air Ford
    #68 Bobby Hamilton - Country Time Ford
    #70 JD McDuffie - Classic Trophies Toyota
    #71 Dave Marcis - Big Apple Market Chevrolet
    #72 Cole Whitt - Ted's Chinese Takeout Chevrolet
    #75 Dantia Minatta (CSU Chico Student) - Beard Oil Chevrolet
    #78 Martin Truex Jr. - Furniture Row Toyota
    #80 Waltriessa De Leon - Target Chevrolet
    #81 Jonny Gardner - Oreo Ritz Chevrolet
    #83 Zatch Marx - Stihl Chevrolet
    #86 Bobby Catalano - Kingsford Ford
    #88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. - Nationwide Insurance Chevrolet
    #94 Terry Labonte - Sunoco Chevrolet
    #95 Kasey Kahne - Hendrickcars.com Chevrolet
    #96 DJ Kennington - Lordco Toyota
    #97 Kurt Busch - Rubbermaid Ford
    #98 Megan Yee - Wargaming.net Toyota
     
    • Like Like x 2
    • Winner Winner x 1
    Last edited: Mar 10, 2018
  7. OneToughCustomer

    OneToughCustomer Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2017
    Messages:
    428
    Likes Received:
    282
    Uhh the H&R Block scheme wasn't supposed to race sonoma, Stihl was but whatever its your mock do what you want.
     
    • Friendly Friendly x 1
  8. stratonascar

    stratonascar Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2017
    Messages:
    742
    Likes Received:
    168
    QRace Recap at Sonoma: Jonny Gardner won giving Cindy Stark and Pete Conicelli to declare Is In Race Reporters, However Joanna Mistretta DNQ'd for this race as a Result Angela Aguilar will declare that Joanna will be the relief driver during the race.

    THE ACTION IS NEXT INCLUDING THE CARDUB
     
    • Winner Winner x 1
  9. stratonascar

    stratonascar Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2017
    Messages:
    742
    Likes Received:
    168
    Sonoma - A Road Course that led to an OT Disaster

    With Jonny Gardner and Evelyn Molina led the Field to the Green Flag the race had 5 Cautions but when it led to Sudden Death it's Caution Free as Dale Earnhardt won this race.

    NR2003 2018-03-11 12-49-00-98.png NR2003 2018-03-11 12-49-00-98.png
    REGULATION RACE RESULTS
    F S # DRIVER INTERVAL LAPS LED POINTS STATUS
    1 6 3 D Earnhardt 74.900 55 19 180 Running
    2 12 5 R Rudd -0.66 55 3 175 Running
    3 22 48 J Johnson -1.31 55 0 165 Running
    4 15 2 R Wallace -1.97 55 0 160 Running
    5 14 1 L Core -2.62 55 0 155 Running
    6 1 81 J Gardner -3.27 55 21* 160 Running
    7 10 34 J Rowe -3.93 55 0 146 Running
    8 35 47 M McCullough -4.59 55 0 142 Running
    9 23 35 A Brady -5.24 55 0 138 Running
    10 33 17 D Waltrip -5.92 55 0 134 Running
    11 11 97 K Busch -7.35 55 0 130 Running
    12 3 8 R Evans -8.13 55 0 127 Running
    13 19 55 P Conicelli -9.00 55 0 124 Running
    14 29 46 S Wynter -9.99 55 0 121 Running
    15 13 10 M Gravenhise -11.00 55 0 118 Running
    16 21 44 K Larson -12.08 55 0 115 Running
    17 17 80 W De Leon -13.21 55 0 112 Running
    18 20 39 E Rodden -14.20 55 0 109 Running
    19 31 24 J Gordon -15.31 55 0 106 Running
    20 24 4 K Harvick -16.20 55 4 108 Running
    21 7 38 C Stark -18.16 55 0 100 Running
    22 28 31 R Newman -20.25 55 0 97 Running
    23 40 19 D Suarez -21.18 55 0 94 Running
    24 5 41 J DeSalvo -24.74 55 0 91 Retired
    25 18 02 D Wynder -26.89 55 0 88 Running
    26 16 22 B Keselowski -27.92 55 6 90 Running
    27 26 37 A Aguilar -29.22 55 1 87 Running
    28 30 94 T Labonte -1L 54 0 79 Tire
    29 8 49 H Day -1L 54 0 76 Valve
    30 42 51 S Nowak -1L 54 0 73 Running
    31 2 61 E Molina -1L 54 0 70 Running
    32 32 42 K Petty -2L 53 0 67 Piston
    33 36 98 M Yee -2L 53 0 64 Piston
    34 9 86 B Catalano -2L 53 1 66 Accident
    35 34 9 C Elliott -2L 53 0 58 Accident
    36 37 78 M Truex, Jr. -2L 53 0 55 Running
    37 39 60 L Santos -2L 53 0 52 Running
    38 25 95 K Kahne -2L 53 0 49 Running
    39 38 7 A Kulwicki -2L 53 0 46 Running
    40 27 12 J Jianoran -3L 52 0 43 Running
    41 4 18 K Busch -41L 14 0 40 Piston
    42 41 6 T Bayne -53L 2 0 37 Header


    Caution Flags: 5 (9 laps)
    Lead Changes: 9 (7 drivers)
    Weather: Clear, 103 °F, East 5 mph
    Pitstop Frequency: 2x
    AI Strength: 100 ASC%

    OT RACE RESULTS
    F S # DRIVER INTERVAL LAPS LED POINTS STATUS
    1 1 3 D Earnhardt 94.091 6 6* 185 Running
    2 2 5 R Rudd -0.56 6 0 170 Running
    3 4 2 R Wallace -1.44 6 0 165 Running
    4 3 48 J Johnson -4.29 6 0 160 Running
    5 6 81 J Gardner -5.13 6 0 155 Running
    6 5 1 L Core -5.98 6 0 150 Running
    7 7 34 J Rowe -6.70 6 0 146 Running
    8 8 47 M McCullough -7.74 6 0 142 Running
    9 9 35 A Brady -8.85 6 0 138 Running
    10 10 17 D Waltrip -9.89 6 0 134 Running
    11 11 97 K Busch -11.64 6 0 130 Running
    12 12 8 R Evans -12.30 6 0 127 Running
    13 14 46 S Wynter -12.63 6 0 124 Running
    14 13 55 P Conicelli -12.85 6 0 121 Running
    15 16 44 K Larson -13.40 6 0 118 Running
    16 18 39 E Rodden -13.89 6 0 115 Running
    17 20 4 K Harvick -14.29 6 0 112 Running
    18 15 10 M Gravenhise -15.02 6 0 109 Running
    19 19 24 J Gordon -15.90 6 0 106 Running
    20 17 80 W De Leon -16.44 6 0 103 Running
    21 22 31 R Newman -16.87 6 0 100 Running
    22 24 22 B Keselowski -17.74 6 0 97 Running
    23 21 38 C Stark -18.15 6 0 94 Running
    24 23 19 D Suarez -18.83 6 0 91 Running
    25 26 02 D Wynder -19.40 6 0 88 Running
    26 25 37 A Aguilar -19.92 6 0 85 Running
    27 28 61 E Molina -20.29 6 0 82 Running
    28 29 78 M Truex, Jr. -20.78 6 0 79 Running
    29 30 60 L Santos -21.52 6 0 76 Running
    30 31 95 K Kahne -22.02 6 0 73 Running
    31 32 7 A Kulwicki -22.75 6 0 70 Running
    32 33 12 J Jianoran -23.08 6 0 67 Running
    33 27 51 S Nowak -26.55 6 0 64 Running


    Caution Flags: 0 (0 laps)
    Lead Changes: 0 (1 driver)
    Weather: Clear, 90 °F, Northeast 16 mph
    Pitstop Frequency: 2x
    AI Strength: 100 ASC%

     
    • Winner Winner x 1
  10. stratonascar

    stratonascar Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2017
    Messages:
    742
    Likes Received:
    168
    CARDUB


    POINT STANDINGS FOR NOW ON REGULATON & OT RACES ARE COUNTED
    Pos +/- Driver ST W T5 T10 AvFP P AvSP PTS BF/BN
    1 +1 Dale Earnhardt 14 4 8 8 14.71 2 10.93 1873 0/0
    2 -1 Kevin Harvick 14 0 3 7 12.79 1 13.00 1833 40/40
    3 +1 Jimmie Johnson 14 1 5 8 13.79 0 18.64 1793 80/40
    4 +1 Rusty Wallace 14 1 4 7 13.71 1 13.86 1788 85/5
    5 -2 Brad Keselowski 14 0 2 5 14.00 0 16.00 1763 110/25
    6 +1 Rob Evans 14 1 4 6 17.43 1 11.71 1624 249/139
    7 +1 Ryan Newman 14 1 2 3 19.07 0 20.00 1541 332/83
    8 +2 Amy Brady 14 0 1 3 18.86 0 17.14 1528 345/13
    9 -3 Jordan DeSalvo 13 1 1 5 16.85 0 15.85 1521 352/7
    10 +1 Kurt Busch 13 0 2 3 16.54 1 8.46 1500 373/21
    11 +1 Evelyn Molina 14 1 1 4 21.29 1 11.64 1447 426/53
    12 +4 Darrell Waltrip 14 1 2 5 21.36 1 18.93 1438 435/9
    13 -- Emma Rodden 11 0 4 5 12.73 0 10.00 1431 442/7
    14 -5 Kyle Petty 13 0 1 4 18.69 0 23.92 1422 451/9
    15 -- Megan Gravenhise 14 0 2 3 22.14 1 15.36 1415 458/7
    16 -2 Jay Jianoran 13 0 3 5 20.69 0 13.92 1380 493/35
    17 +1 Jeff Gordon 14 0 1 2 23.36 0 23.36 1321 552/59
    18 +4 Ricky Rudd 10 0 3 4 12.30 1 15.30 1311 562/10
    19 +4 Jenielle Rowe 10 1 3 6 14.20 0 17.40 1279 594/32
    20 -- Martin Truex, Jr. 14 1 1 3 25.64 2 24.86 1261 612/18
    21 -4 Kyle Busch 13 0 1 5 23.62 0 30.00 1233 640/28
    22 -1 Kasey Kahne 14 0 0 3 25.43 0 23.43 1223 650/10
    23 -4 Bob Catalano 13 0 1 1 24.00 0 20.54 1209 664/14
    24 +1 Sha'monique Wynter 11 0 0 1 19.36 0 15.00 1171 702/38
    25 -1 Desiree Wynder 11 0 1 3 20.45 0 26.73 1144 729/27
    26 +3 Liz Core 10 0 2 3 18.20 0 16.60 1103 770/41
    27 +5 Jonny Gardner 10 0 2 3 20.20 1 13.10 1072 801/31
    28 -1 Alan Kulwicki 12 0 1 2 25.58 0 26.75 1051 822/21
    29 +4 Kyle Larson 11 0 0 1 23.36 0 20.09 1031 842/20
    30 -2 Sierra Nowak 10 0 2 2 21.00 0 28.40 1027 846/4
    31 -5 Trevor Bayne 11 0 0 0 24.18 0 26.27 995 878/32
    32 -2 Heather Day 11 0 0 0 25.82 0 19.55 946 927/49
    33 -2 Chase Elliott 10 0 0 0 23.70 0 32.90 924 949/22
    34 -- Cindy Stark 9 0 1 1 21.89 0 23.50 897 976/27
    35 -- Cale Yarborough 7 1 1 2 18.43 1 16.43 797 1076/100
    36 -- Cole Whitt 11 0 0 0 30.18 0 36.09 797 1076/0
    37 -- Chris Bustard 7 0 1 3 18.43 0 28.57 768 1105/29
    38 -- Brett Bodine 9 0 0 0 26.22 0 26.78 759 1114/9
    39 -- Harry Gant 8 0 0 0 23.50 0 22.63 745 1128/14
    40 -- Terry Labonte 8 0 0 2 24.38 0 20.88 727 1146/18
    41 -- Tony Stewart 7 0 0 0 25.14 0 28.86 613 1260/114
    42 -- Davey Allison 8 0 0 0 29.13 0 24.80 610 1263/3
    43 +3 Daniel Suarez 5 0 2 2 17.20 0 22.20 576 1297/34
    44 -1 Paul Menard 5 0 0 2 17.20 0 20.00 570 1303/6
    45 -1 Katie Gee 5 0 0 0 17.20 0 30.60 557 1316/13
    46 -1 Joanna Mistretta 7 0 0 1 30.00 0 23.14 517 1356/40
    47 +1 Waltriessa De Leon 5 0 1 1 21.80 0 13.60 502 1371/15
    48 -1 Tami Kim 5 0 0 1 26.80 0 24.20 415 1458/87
    49 -- Richard Petty 4 0 1 1 23.75 0 29.75 380 1493/35
    50 -- Matt Kenseth 4 0 0 1 24.00 0 28.75 370 1503/10
    51 +3 Pete Conicelli 4 0 0 0 23.75 0 20.50 367 1506/3
    52 -1 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 4 0 0 0 25.75 0 27.00 343 1530/24
    53 -1 Sara Ware 4 0 0 0 28.50 0 25.25 315 1558/28
    54 +10 Melissa McCullough 2 0 0 2 8.00 0 21.00 284 1589/31
    55 -2 Danasia Allison 4 0 0 0 33.00 0 28.75 256 1617/28
    56 -1 Tiffany Swart 3 0 0 0 28.33 0 27.33 234 1639/22
    57 -1 Ryan Blaney 2 0 0 0 16.50 0 11.50 227 1646/7
    58 -1 Zatch Marx 3 0 0 0 29.67 0 37.67 222 1651/5
    59 -1 Clint Bowyer 2 0 0 0 24.00 0 23.50 182 1691/40
    60 -1 Dave Marcis 2 0 0 0 25.00 0 33.50 176 1697/6
    61 +4 Angela Aguilar 2 0 0 0 26.50 0 25.00 172 1701/4
    62 -2 Rose Leshaer 2 0 0 0 27.00 0 19.50 164 1709/8
    63 -2 Rebecca Marquez 1 0 0 1 7.00 0 32.00 156 1717/8
    64 -2 Megan Yee 2 0 0 0 31.00 0 38.00 145 1728/11
    65 -2 Matt DiBenedetto 2 0 0 0 30.50 0 38.50 143 1730/2
    66 +2 Leilani Santos 2 0 0 0 33.00 0 34.00 128 1745/15
    67 -- Bobby Hamilton 1 0 0 0 30.00 0 37.00 73 1800/55
    68 -2 AJ Allmendinger 1 0 0 0 30.00 0 41.00 73 1800/0
    69 -- Jamie McMurray 1 0 0 0 41.00 0 19.00 40 1833/33
    70 -- Kyli Alvarez 1 0 0 0 41.00 0 32.00 40 1833/0
     
    • Winner Winner x 1
  11. stratonascar

    stratonascar Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2017
    Messages:
    742
    Likes Received:
    168
    Pepsi 400 Entry List at Union City, CA

    #02 Desiree Wynder - Great Clips Chevrolet
    #1 Liz Core - Seawatch Chevrolet
    #2 Rusty Wallace - Miller Genuine Draft Ford
    #3 Dale Earnhardt - American Ethanol Dale Earnhardt '87 Remix Chevrolet
    #4 Kevin Harvick - Jimmy John's Ford
    #5 Ricky Rudd - Tide Chevrolet
    #6 Trevor Bayne - Advocare Mark Martin '89 Remix Ford
    #7 Alan Kulwicki - Zerex Ford
    #8 Rob Evans - National Guard Chevrolet
    #9 Chase Elliott - NAPA Brakes Chevrolet
    #10 Megan Gravenhise - Smithfield Ford
    #11 Cale Yarborough - 1st National City Travelers Checks Toyota
    #12 Jay Jianoran - California Music Channel Ford
    #14 Clint Bowyer - Carolina Ford Dealers Mark Martin '89 Remix Ford
    #15 Bobby Allison - Norris Industries Ford
    #17 Darrell Waltrip - Fifth Third Bank Darrell Waltrip Remix '97 Ford
    #18 Kyle Busch - Skittles Sweet Heat Toyota
    #19 Daniel Suarez - Arris Toyota
    #20 Danasia Allison - Sport Clips Toyota
    #21 Aubrey Ayala - Omnicraft Auto Parts Ford
    #22 Brad Keselowski - Autotrader Ford
    #23 Rose Leshaer - Dr. Pepper Davey Allison '85 Remix Toyota
    #24 Jeff Gordon - Dupont Chevrolet
    #26 Brett Bodine - Quaker State Ford
    #27 Paul Menard - Valvoline/Menards Chevrolet
    #28 Davey Allison - Texaco Havoline Ford
    #31 Ryan Newman - Caterpillar Dale Earnhardt '87 Remix Chevrolet
    #32 Matt DiBenedetto - Keen Parts/Corvetteparts.net Ford
    #33 Harry Gant - Skoal Bandit Chevrolet
    #34 Jenielle Rowe - Goody's Chevrolet
    #35 Amy Brady - Towlift Chevrolet
    #37 Chris Bustard - Kroger Quicklist Chevrolet
    #38 Cindy Stark - Speedco Ford
    #39 Emma Rodden - DLP Toyota
    #41 Kurt Busch - Monster Energy Ford
    #42 Kyle Petty - Peak Antifreeze Chevrolet
    #43 Richard Petty - STP Chevrolet
    #44 Kyle Larson - Turner Construction Chevrolet
    #46 Sha'Monique Wynter - Superflo Chevrolet
    #47 Melissa McCullogh - Kroger Terry Labonte '84 Remix Chevrolet
    #48 Jimmie Johnson - Lowe's 80's Retro Remix Chevrolet
    #51 Sierra Nowak - Mello Yello Chevrolet
    #55 Taumafa Tuinauvai - XChange America Toyota
    #60 Leilani Santos - Ollie's Bargain Outlet Ford
    #61 Evelyn Molina - Steel Series Toyota
    #62 Brendan Gaughan - Beard Oil Chevrolet
    #68 Bobby Hamilton - Country Time Ford
    #70 JD McDuffie - Son's Auto Supply Ford
    #71 Dave Marcis - Big Apple Market Chevrolet
    #72 Cole Whitt - Jim Whitt '72 Remix Chevrolet
    #75 Taylor Unicano (JLHS - Union City, CA) - Beard Oil Chevrolet
    #78 Martin Truex Jr. - Bass Pro Shops 40th Anniversary Remix Toyota
    #81 Jonny Gardner - Oreo Ritz Chevrolet
    #83 Zatch Marx - Stihl Chevrolet
    #86 Bobby Catalano - Kingsford Ford
    #88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. - Nationwide 90's Throwback Chevrolet
    #94 Terry Labonte - Sunoco Chevrolet
    #95 Kasey Kahne - WRL Contractors Chevrolet
    #97 Kurt Busch - Rubbermaid Ford
     
    • Winner Winner x 1
    Last edited: Mar 13, 2018
  12. OneToughCustomer

    OneToughCustomer Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2017
    Messages:
    428
    Likes Received:
    282
    What ever happened to the All-Star race now that the Coke 600 is finished?
     
    • Agree Agree x 1
  13. stratonascar

    stratonascar Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2017
    Messages:
    742
    Likes Received:
    168
    Well The All-Star Race is Played Out on My Head and Kevin Harvick however there will be an All-Star Race in 2019 so Stand By for a Sequel on Deck.
     
    • Like Like x 1
    • Informative Informative x 1
  14. stratonascar

    stratonascar Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2017
    Messages:
    742
    Likes Received:
    168
    QRace Recap: Danasia Allison won the July 4th QRace at Union City however Cale Yarborough got DNQ'd.
    Other Drivers Made The Cut Include: Richard Petty, Harry Gant, Bobby Allison and Chase Elliott.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  15. stratonascar

    stratonascar Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2017
    Messages:
    742
    Likes Received:
    168
    Union City #2 - July 4th on a Summer Breeze of Speed
    (BGM: Seals & Crofts - Summer Breeze)

    During the Day of July 4th we had a Good Barbecue and We had a lot of fun but tat Night the Green Flag Flies when the Fireworks Ignited at 9:30 PM as Aubrey Ayala and Dale Earnhardt led the field to the Green Flag
    NR2003 2018-03-14 18-27-39-98.png
    Ayala hanged on Early On in the Night before Dale Earnhardt took over but the First Caution involved Desiree Wynder, Rusty Wallace, Paul Menard, etc. into the 2nd turn.
    NR2003 2018-03-14 18-50-10-68.png
    NR2003 2018-03-14 18-50-14-00.png
    The Next Restart went on as Sierra Nowak is leading but more cars just got wrecked including me
    NR2003 2018-03-14 18-53-40-37.png
    Then Rob Evans knocked Kevin Harvick in Lap 91
    NR2003 2018-03-14 18-57-43-27.png
    However during the Restart at the Halfway Mark, I Took the Lead in the #12 CMC Fusion.
    NR2003 2018-03-14 19-01-25-96.png
    Then Brad K. and Bobby C. took over but something went wrong to the Bandit Harry Gant gets yanked by the King for the Next Caution
    NR2003 2018-03-14 19-17-04-85.png
    However Chase Elliott continued down to the wire but first few seconds of the Next Song Being Played as the Checkered Flag Flew as Regulation is Over.
    NR2003 2018-03-14 19-30-56-70.png
    However Overtime Began, Chase Elliott took the lead for the first 8 but in the end I Took 17 and won the Entire Race itself.
    NR2003 2018-03-14 20-16-01-05.png
    RACE RESULTS FOR REGULATION
    F S # DRIVER INTERVAL LAPS LED POINTS STATUS
    1 23 9 C Elliott 100.839 200 30 180 Running
    2 27 51 S Nowak -0.10 200 11 175 Running
    3 19 12 J Jianoran -2.14 200 33 170 Running
    4 30 32 M DiBenedetto -5.94 200 0 160 Running
    5 39 31 R Newman -7.90 200 0 155 Running
    6 12 22 B Keselowski -9.23 200 23 155 Running
    7 17 4 K Harvick -11.03 200 0 146 Running
    8 20 1 L Core -1L 199 0 142 Running
    9 7 61 E Molina -1L 199 1 143 Running
    10 28 78 M Truex, Jr. -1L 199 0 134 Running
    11 40 41 J DeSalvo -1L 199 0 130 Running
    12 11 81 J Gardner -1L 199 0 127 Running
    13 22 86 B Catalano -1L 199 21 129 Running
    14 33 95 K Kahne -2L 198 0 121 Running
    15 35 7 A Kulwicki -2L 198 0 118 Running
    16 13 35 A Brady -2L 198 6 120 Running
    17 41 15 B Allison -2L 198 0 112 Running
    18 26 18 K Busch -2L 198 0 109 Running
    19 34 20 D Allison -2L 198 0 106 Running
    20 36 10 M Gravenhise -2L 198 0 103 Running
    21 31 43 R Petty -3L 197 0 100 Clutch
    22 2 3 D Earnhardt -3L 197 50* 107 Running
    23 5 5 R Rudd -3L 197 0 94 Running
    24 15 33 H Gant -3L 197 0 91 Running
    25 32 44 K Larson -3L 197 0 88 Running
    26 8 8 R Evans -3L 197 0 85 Running
    27 9 2 R Wallace -3L 197 0 82 Running
    28 16 42 K Petty -3L 197 0 79 Running
    29 4 34 J Rowe -4L 196 0 76 Running
    30 25 24 J Gordon -4L 196 0 73 Running
    31 1 21 A Ayala -4L 196 25 75 Running
    32 18 17 D Waltrip -4L 196 0 67 Running
    33 10 97 K Busch -4L 196 0 64 Running
    34 3 48 J Johnson -4L 196 0 61 Running
    35 29 55 T Tuinauvai -55L 145 0 58 Running
    36 6 94 T Labonte -126L 74 0 55 Retired
    37 24 26 B Bodine -126L 74 0 52 Retired
    38 14 39 E Rodden -127L 73 0 49 Retired
    39 38 37 C Bustard -127L 73 0 46 Accident
    40 37 27 P Menard -128L 72 0 43 Accident
    41 21 02 D Wynder -128L 72 0 40 Accident


    Caution Flags: 4 (20 laps)
    Lead Changes: 13 (9 drivers)
    Weather: Cloudy, 64 °F, North 3 mph
    Pitstop Frequency: 2x
    AI Strength: 100 ASC%

    RACE RESULTS FOR OT
    F S # DRIVER INTERVAL LAPS LED POINTS STATUS
    1 3 12 J Jianoran 118.917 25 17* 185 Running
    2 9 61 E Molina -0.62 25 0 170 Running
    3 8 1 L Core -1.71 25 0 165 Running
    4 1 9 C Elliott -4.18 25 8 165 Running
    5 2 51 S Nowak -4.30 25 0 155 Running
    6 5 31 R Newman -4.56 25 0 150 Running
    7 7 4 K Harvick -4.68 25 0 146 Running
    8 13 86 B Catalano -4.81 25 0 142 Running
    9 15 7 A Kulwicki -5.01 25 0 138 Running
    10 19 20 D Allison -5.15 25 0 134 Running
    11 21 3 D Earnhardt -5.28 25 0 130 Running
    12 27 42 K Petty -5.43 25 0 127 Running
    13 31 17 D Waltrip -5.66 25 0 124 Running
    14 17 15 B Allison -7.11 25 0 121 Running
    15 23 33 H Gant -7.24 25 0 118 Running
    16 32 97 K Busch -7.45 25 0 115 Running
    17 30 21 A Ayala -7.65 25 0 112 Running
    18 26 2 R Wallace -7.81 25 0 109 Running
    19 24 44 K Larson -8.00 25 0 106 Running
    20 25 8 R Evans -8.12 25 0 103 Running
    21 12 81 J Gardner -8.75 25 0 100 Running
    22 28 34 J Rowe -9.03 25 0 97 Running
    23 22 5 R Rudd -9.86 25 0 94 Running
    24 20 10 M Gravenhise -11.46 25 0 91 Running
    25 18 18 K Busch -11.61 25 0 88 Running
    26 6 22 B Keselowski -11.78 25 0 85 Running
    27 29 24 J Gordon -12.03 25 0 82 Running
    28 14 95 K Kahne -12.36 25 0 79 Running
    29 33 48 J Johnson -12.64 25 0 76 Running
    30 10 78 M Truex, Jr. -13.92 25 0 73 Running
    31 16 35 A Brady -14.03 25 0 70 Running
    32 4 32 M DiBenedetto -14.91 25 0 67 Running
    33 11 41 J DeSalvo -15.24 25 0 64 Running


    Caution Flags: 0 (0 laps)
    Lead Changes: 1 (2 drivers)
    Weather: Clear, 84 °F, Southeast 6 mph
    Pitstop Frequency: 2x
    AI Strength: 100 ASC%


     
    • Like Like x 1
    • Winner Winner x 1
  16. stratonascar

    stratonascar Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2017
    Messages:
    742
    Likes Received:
    168
    POINT STANDINGS BEFORE PINOLE
    Pos +/- Driver ST W T5 T10 AvFP P AvSP PTS BF/BN
    1 +1 Kevin Harvick 16 0 3 9 12.06 1 12.88 2125 0/0
    2 -1 Dale Earnhardt 16 4 8 8 14.94 2 11.00 2110 15/15
    3 -- Brad Keselowski 16 0 2 6 14.25 0 15.13 2003 122/107
    4 -- Rusty Wallace 16 1 4 7 14.81 1 14.31 1979 146/24
    5 -- Jimmie Johnson 16 1 5 8 16.00 0 18.50 1930 195/49
    6 +1 Ryan Newman 16 1 3 5 17.38 0 20.19 1846 279/84
    7 -1 Rob Evans 16 1 4 6 18.13 1 12.31 1812 313/34
    8 +2 Evelyn Molina 16 1 2 6 19.31 1 11.19 1760 365/52
    9 +3 Jay Jianoran 15 1 5 7 18.20 0 13.53 1745 380/15
    10 -1 Amy Brady 16 0 1 3 19.44 0 16.81 1718 407/27
    11 -3 Jordan DeSalvo 15 1 1 5 17.53 0 17.07 1715 410/3
    12 -1 Kurt Busch 15 0 2 3 17.60 1 9.20 1679 446/36
    13 +1 Darrell Waltrip 16 1 2 5 21.50 1 19.63 1629 496/50
    14 +1 Kyle Petty 15 0 1 4 18.87 0 23.60 1628 497/1
    15 -2 Megan Gravenhise 16 0 2 3 22.13 1 16.88 1609 516/19
    16 +1 Ricky Rudd 12 0 3 4 14.08 1 15.00 1499 626/110
    17 -1 Emma Rodden 12 0 4 5 14.83 0 10.33 1480 645/19
    18 +5 Bob Catalano 15 0 1 2 22.20 0 20.13 1480 645/0
    19 -- Jeff Gordon 16 0 1 2 24.00 0 23.81 1476 649/4
    20 -2 Martin Truex, Jr. 16 1 1 4 24.94 2 24.06 1468 657/8
    21 -1 Jenielle Rowe 12 1 3 6 16.08 0 17.17 1452 673/16
    22 -- Kyle Busch 15 0 1 5 23.33 0 30.00 1430 695/22
    23 -2 Kasey Kahne 16 0 0 3 24.88 0 23.38 1423 702/7
    24 -- Liz Core 12 0 3 5 16.08 0 16.17 1410 715/13
    25 -- Sierra Nowak 12 0 4 4 18.08 0 26.00 1357 768/53
    26 +3 Alan Kulwicki 14 0 1 3 23.64 0 26.43 1307 818/50
    27 -1 Jonny Gardner 12 0 2 3 19.58 1 12.83 1299 826/8
    28 +3 Chase Elliott 12 1 2 2 20.17 1 29.42 1279 846/20
    29 +1 Kyle Larson 13 0 0 1 23.15 0 21.23 1225 900/54
    30 -3 Desiree Wynder 12 0 1 3 22.17 0 26.25 1184 941/41
    31 -3 Sha'monique Wynter 11 0 0 1 19.36 0 15.00 1171 954/13
    32 -- Trevor Bayne 11 0 0 0 24.18 0 26.27 995 1130/176
    33 +2 Harry Gant 10 0 0 0 22.70 0 21.90 954 1171/41
    34 -1 Heather Day 11 0 0 0 25.82 0 19.55 946 1179/8
    35 -1 Cindy Stark 9 0 1 1 21.89 0 23.50 897 1228/49
    36 -- Chris Bustard 8 0 1 3 21.00 0 29.63 814 1311/83
    37 -- Brett Bodine 10 0 0 0 27.30 0 26.50 811 1314/3
    38 +1 Cale Yarborough 7 1 1 2 18.43 1 16.43 797 1328/14
    39 -1 Cole Whitt 11 0 0 0 30.18 0 36.09 797 1328/0
    40 -- Terry Labonte 9 0 0 2 25.67 0 19.22 782 1343/15
    41 -- Paul Menard 6 0 0 2 21.00 0 22.67 613 1512/169
    42 -- Tony Stewart 7 0 0 0 25.14 0 28.86 613 1512/0
    43 -- Davey Allison 8 0 0 0 29.13 0 24.80 610 1515/3
    44 -- Daniel Suarez 5 0 2 2 17.20 0 22.20 576 1549/34
    45 -- Katie Gee 5 0 0 0 17.20 0 30.60 557 1568/19
    46 -- Joanna Mistretta 7 0 0 1 30.00 0 23.14 517 1608/40
    47 -- Waltriessa De Leon 5 0 1 1 21.80 0 13.60 502 1623/15
    48 +4 Danasia Allison 6 0 0 1 26.83 0 27.83 496 1629/6
    49 -1 Richard Petty 5 0 1 1 23.20 0 29.80 480 1645/16
    50 -1 Tami Kim 5 0 0 1 26.80 0 24.20 415 1710/65
    51 -1 Matt Kenseth 4 0 0 1 24.00 0 28.75 370 1755/45
    52 +3 Matt DiBenedetto 4 0 1 1 24.25 0 27.50 370 1755/0
    53 -2 Pete Conicelli 4 0 0 0 23.75 0 20.50 367 1758/3
    54 -1 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 4 0 0 0 25.75 0 27.00 343 1782/24
    55 -1 Sara Ware 4 0 0 0 28.50 0 25.25 315 1810/28
    56 -- Melissa McCullough 2 0 0 2 8.00 0 21.00 284 1841/31
    57 -- Tiffany Swart 3 0 0 0 28.33 0 27.33 234 1891/50
    58 +9 Bobby Allison 2 0 0 0 15.50 0 28.50 233 1892/1
    59 -1 Ryan Blaney 2 0 0 0 16.50 0 11.50 227 1898/6
    60 -1 Zatch Marx 3 0 0 0 29.67 0 37.67 222 1903/5
    61 +7 Aubrey Ayala 2 0 0 0 24.00 1 15.50 187 1938/35
    62 -2 Clint Bowyer 2 0 0 0 24.00 0 23.50 182 1943/5
    63 -2 Dave Marcis 2 0 0 0 25.00 0 33.50 176 1949/6
    64 -2 Angela Aguilar 2 0 0 0 26.50 0 25.00 172 1953/4
    65 -2 Rose Leshaer 2 0 0 0 27.00 0 19.50 164 1961/8
    66 -2 Rebecca Marquez 1 0 0 1 7.00 0 32.00 156 1969/8
    67 -2 Megan Yee 2 0 0 0 31.00 0 38.00 145 1980/11
    68 -2 Leilani Santos 2 0 0 0 33.00 0 34.00 128 1997/17
    69 -- AJ Allmendinger 1 0 0 0 30.00 0 41.00 73 2052/55
    70 -- Bobby Hamilton 1 0 0 0 30.00 0 37.00 73 2052/0
    71 -- Taumafa Tuinauvai 1 0 0 0 35.00 0 28.00 58 2067/15
    72 +1 Jamie McMurray 1 0 0 0 41.00 0 19.00 40 2085/18
    73 -1 Kyli Alvarez 1 0 0 0 41.00 0 32.00 40 2085/0
     
    • Winner Winner x 1
  17. stratonascar

    stratonascar Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2017
    Messages:
    742
    Likes Received:
    168
    Summer Rumors: Morgan Shepherd to race in the #98 Chevrolet?

    Levi Garrett is consideration to have the #98 Chevrolet to Driven by Morgan Shepherd this season, Shepherd was a Regular in the NASCAR XFinity Series and Is Expected to make a Return trip to the NASCAR Jollibee Cup Series later this summer, and Is Expecting to go for the Rookie Title in 2018.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  18. stratonascar

    stratonascar Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2017
    Messages:
    742
    Likes Received:
    168
    Breaking News for Pinole: Checker_MC Designs has made the 1992 NASCAR Winston Cup Series Car Set for the Monster Energy Cup Series Mod by Splash N Go as a result a number of Top Stars of 1992 are Expected to Race for the Remainder of the Season, However there will be a sequel which will be set in 2019, so more on that ASAP.
     
    • Winner Winner x 1
    Last edited: Mar 18, 2018
  19. stratonascar

    stratonascar Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2017
    Messages:
    742
    Likes Received:
    168
    ENTRY LIST FOR THE ADVANCE AUTO PARTS 400 AT PINOLE

    #02 Desiree Wynder - Great Clips Chevrolet
    #1 Liz Core - Seawatch Chevrolet
    #2 Rusty Wallace - Miller Genuine Draft Ford
    #3 Dale Earnhardt - American Ethanol Dale Earnhardt '87 Remix Chevrolet
    #4 Kevin Harvick - Jimmy John's Ford
    #5 Ricky Rudd - Tide Chevrolet
    #6 Mark Martin - Valvoline Ford (Trevor Bayne decided to let go for the Remainder of the Season but will continue to race in the XFinity Series)
    #7 Alan Kulwicki - Zerex Ford
    #8 Rob Evans - National Guard Chevrolet
    #9 Chase Elliott - NAPA Brakes Chevrolet
    #10 Megan Gravenhise - Smithfield Ford
    #11 Bill Elliott - Budweiser Ford (Yarborough decided to run part time in the #11 Toyota for JGR for the Remainder of the Season as another #11 Took Over with a Different Team (and a Different Make)
    #12 Jay Jianoran - Raybestos Ford
    #14 Clint Bowyer - Carolina Ford Dealers Mark Martin '89 Remix Ford
    #15 Bobby Allison - Norris Industries Ford
    #16 Sara Ware - McDonald's Chevrolet
    #17 Darrell Waltrip - Western Auto Chevrolet (Darrell Waltrip and his #17 has parted ways with Jack Roush but Rumor has It that Western Auto will be signed on for the Next Storyline with a New Make which is Chevrolet, Tide will be on as Associate)
    #18 Kyle Busch - M&M's RWB Toyota
    #19 Daniel Suarez - Arris Ruckus Toyota
    #20 Danasia Allison - Sport Clips Toyota
    #21 Morgan Shepherd - Citgo Ford (Shepherd will be in the #21 for Wood Brothers for the next set of races while jopajoe is painting the #98 Car from 1982)
    #22 Brad Keselowski - Shell/Pennzoil Ford
    #23 Rose Leshaer - Dr. Pepper Davey Allison '85 Remix Toyota
    #24 Jeff Gordon - Dupont Chevrolet
    #26 Brett Bodine - Quaker State Ford
    #27 Paul Menard - Valvoline/Menards Chevrolet
    #28 Davey Allison - Texaco Havoline Ford
    #31 Ryan Newman - Caterpillar Dale Earnhardt '87 Remix Chevrolet
    #32 Matt DiBenedetto - Keen Parts/Corvetteparts.net Ford
    #33 Harry Gant - Skoal Bandit Chevrolet
    #34 Jenielle Rowe - Goody's Chevrolet
    #35 Joanna Mistretta - Towlift Chevrolet
    #37 Chris Bustard - Kroger Quicklist Chevrolet
    #38 Cindy Stark - Antero Resources Ford
    #39 Emma Rodden - DLP Toyota
    #41 Kurt Busch - Monster Energy Ford
    #42 Kyle Petty - Mello Yello Chevrolet
    #43 Richard Petty - STP Chevrolet (Now with a Scheme from his Final Season in 1992!)
    #44 Kyle Larson - Turner Construction Chevrolet
    #46 Sha'Monique Wynter - City Chevrolet Chevrolet
    #47 Melissa McCullogh - Kroger Terry Labonte '84 Remix Chevrolet
    #48 Jimmie Johnson - Lowe's 80's Retro Remix Chevrolet
    #49 Heather Day - Winn-Dixie Ford
    #51 Sierra Nowak - Mello Yello Chevrolet
    #52 Jimmy "Smut" Means - McGee Trucking Chevrolet
    #53 Aubrey Ayala - Sprint Chevrolet
    #55 Taumafa Tuinauvai - XChange America Toyota
    #60 Leilani Santos - Ollie's Bargain Outlet Ford
    #61 Evelyn Molina - Steel Series Toyota
    #62 Brendan Gaughan - Beard Oil Chevrolet
    #66 Jimmy Hensley - Phillips 66-Tropartic Ford
    #68 Bobby Hamilton - Country Time Ford
    #70 JD McDuffie - Son's Auto Supply Ford
    #71 Dave Marcis - Big Apple Market Chevrolet
    #72 Cole Whitt - Jim Whitt '72 Remix Chevrolet
    #73 Phil Barkdoll - X-1R Friction Eliminator Toyota
    #75 Taylor Unicano (JLHS - Union City, CA) - Beard Oil Chevrolet
    #78 Martin Truex Jr. - Bass Pro Shops 40th Anniversary Remix Toyota
    #81 Jonny Gardner - Oreo Ritz Chevrolet
    #83 Zatch Marx - Rockstar Energy Chevrolet
    #86 Bobby Catalano - Kingsford Ford
    #88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. - Nationwide 90's Throwback Chevrolet
    #89 Jim Sauter - Evinrude Outboards Chevrolet
    #94 Terry Labonte - Sunoco Chevrolet
    #95 Kasey Kahne - WRL Contractors Chevrolet
    #97 Kurt Busch - Rubbermaid Ford
     
    • Winner Winner x 1
  20. stratonascar

    stratonascar Hot Pass Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2017
    Messages:
    742
    Likes Received:
    168
    This Just In: Despite of the Changes in the NDTC Broadcasts being moved to ESPNU on March 27th we will declare Waiting for a Star to Fall will be a One and Done Storyline in 2018, However The 2017 Strat-O-Matic Baseball Cards will come out Sometime in April but I Have a Feeling, I Can Still Use the 1992 Cars as a First Look for the Next Storyline, Can't Wait for It, So I Can Sim Pinole later this week, so will do the cardub as planned.
     
    • Winner Winner x 2